- Say goodbye to dull, damaged, hair and hello to healthy, shiny hair with Sunny Isle Jamaican Black Castor Oil Original. A proven effective hair and skin care product, this oil treats dry, damaged hair, regrowing and strengthening it from root to tip. It works well for lengthening and thickening eyebrows and eyelashes, and is an effective treatment for acne. With a variety of uses for Jamaican Black Castor Oil, it's an all-round, good natural product to incorporate into your daily beauty routine. Our Original JBCO formula has a medium consistency, a light ashy aroma and a high ash content, ideal for regrowing damaged, dry or fading hair. Sunny Isle's organic castor seeds are roasted and ground by a manual grinder and then the crushed beans are boiled to extract the 100% pure, dark brown, organic oil. It's the best quality oil on the market.
Features & Benefits: Organic and authentic castor oil processed the traditional Jamaican way
Stimulates hair growth for all hair types
Helps to regrow hair in bald spots from alopecia (hair loss), chemical treatment and stress
Can be used for eyelash and eyebrow growth
Works as an effective moisturizer for hair and skin
Natural acne treatment -- great for acne prone skin
Thick and rich formula that's most effective for skin and hair conditions
Strengthens and increases the length of your hair faster than any other brand on the market today
- Apply small amounts of high quality Sunny Isle Jamaican Black Castor Oil daily to your hair roots and scalp. Then massage the oil into your scalp using your fingertips. You may leave the oil on your scalp overnight. The oil will not soil your pillow as the Sunny Isle Jamaican Black Castor Oil is easily absorbed into your scalp. Once per week use Sunny Isle Jamaican Black Castor Oil as a Hot Oil Treatment preferably on the weekends. Use generous amounts of Sunny Isle Jamaican Black Castor Oil and really massage oil in scalp and hair. After applying Jamaican Black Castor Oil to your scalp and hair, cover your hair with a plastic cap and go under the Dryer for 15 to 30 minutes.
- A vegetable oil derived from the seeds of the Ricinus Communis plant